Staff Directory

Name Grade Phone Number
Email Website
Christian Becker Principal, K-12 (303) 972-7433 x110 [email protected]
Paula Brock ES Assistant Principal, School Counselor (303) 972-7433 x110 [email protected] Counseling Web Page
Joshua Rau Secondary Assistant Principal, Instructional Coach (303) 972-7433 x110
[email protected]
 
Tracey McMullen Business Manager (303) 972-7433 x102
[email protected]  

Niccole Board Kindergarten  (303) 972-7433 x616 [email protected] Kindergarten Web Page
Carissa Jorgensen Kindergarten (303) 972-7433 x620 [email protected] Kindergarten Web Page
Andrea Schmidt 1st Grade (303) 972-7433 x615
[email protected] 1st Grade Web Page
Ashleigh Haase-Bryson 1st Grade (303) 972-7433 x631
[email protected] 1st Grade Web Page
Melissa Capolungo 2nd Grade (303) 972-7433 x636 [email protected] 2nd Grade Web Page
Anneliese Keeler 2nd Grade (303) 972-7433 x612 [email protected] 2nd Grade Web Page
Casey Baugh 3rd Grade (303)972-7433 x627 [email protected] 3rd Grade Web Page
Danica Weber 4th Grade (303) 972-7433 x624 [email protected]
4th Grade Web Page
Ellie Dowling 4th Grade (303) 972-7433 x664 [email protected] 4th Grade Web Page
Lindsay Vedrin 5th Grade  (303) 972-7433 x618  [email protected] 5th Grade Web Page  
Candice Brown 5th Grade (303) 972-7433 x619 [email protected] 6th Grade Web Page
Sherry Ballengee 6th Grade  (303) 972-7433 x617 [email protected]
6th Grade Web Page
         
David DeVries Physical Education (303) 972-7433 x652 [email protected] PE Web Page
Lindsay Hubbell Art (303) 972-7433 x661 [email protected] Art Web Page
Abigail Helton Music (303) 972-7433 x665 [email protected]
Music Web Page
Candice Schilling Technology (303) 972-7433 x626 [email protected] Tech Web Page

 
Alyson Moore MS English Language Arts (303) 972-7433 x641 [email protected] MS ELA Web Page
William Clark MS Social Studies (303) 972-7433 x656 [email protected] MS Social Studies Web Page
Isabella Sutchar MS Mathematics (303) 972-7433 x657
[email protected] MS Math Web Page
Erin Robinson MS Science (303) 972-7433 x622
[email protected] MS Science Web Page
         
Jamie Breitner HS English Language Arts (303) 972-7433 x628 [email protected] HS 10/12 ELA Web Page
Alexandra Waugh HS English Language Arts (303) 972-7433 x613 [email protected] HS 9/11 ELA Web Page
Emily Kane Secondary Spanish (303) 972-7433 x642 [email protected] Secondary Spanish Web Page
Daniel Daly HS Social Studies (303) 972-7433 x633
[email protected] HS Social Studies Web Page
Jerrell Southern
HS Mathematics (303) 972-7433 x621
[email protected] HS Math Web Page
Paul Safford HS Mathematics (303) 972-7433 x645 [email protected] HS Math Web Page
Adam Knudson HS Physical Science (303) 972-7433 x634
[email protected] HS Physical Science Web Page
Cari Berggren HS Life Science (303) 972-7433 x648
[email protected] HS Life Science Web Page
         
Katherine Adams Learning Specialist, Elementary (303) 972-7433 x663 [email protected]  
Emily Holman Learning Specialist, Secondary (303) 972-7433 x658 [email protected] Secondary Special Education Web Page
Velinda Gerfen Speech Language Pathologist (303) 972-7433 x110 [email protected]  
Leah Goodrich Physical Therapist (303) 972-7433 x110
[email protected]  
Linda Burdick School Psychologist (303) 972-7433 x108
[email protected]  
Mya Lloyd Literacy Specialist (303) 972-7433 x118 [email protected]  
Rebecca Hernandez ESL Tutor (303) 972-7433 x110
[email protected]  


     
Jennifer Kukhahn Elementary Front Desk, Health Office (303) 972-7433 x110 [email protected]  
Jennifer Trujillo HS Front Desk, Records (303) 972-7433 x167 [email protected]  
Crystal Jansen Enrollment Coordinator  (303) 972-7433 x266 [email protected] Enrollment Web Page
Frank Pearson Facility Manager (303) 972-7433 x131 [email protected]  
         
Laura Riedel Foothills Before & After Care (303) 972-7433 x110
[email protected] Foothills Before & After School Care
  Food Services Manager (303) 972-7433 x270   Jeffco SchoolCafe Login

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.